default-logo

How to Book

If you are not already a member, you must first join. Click here to join on-line now. Please ensure you are familiar with our Terms & Conditions

MEMBERSHIP ELIGIBILITY
Travel Industry Employees and their spouse / defacto / children / parents / brothers / sisters of:

Code

Category

Code

Category

Code

Category

AL

Airlines (RPT Licensed)

IH

International Hotel Chains

AUS

AUSATTS

RTA

Retired Airline Employees

CR

International Car Rental Companies

TG

Tour Guides (ITOA, IATG, IATM, PTGAA)

TA

Licensed Travel Agencies

CRS

CRS Companies

NH

National Hotels

FF

International Freight Forwarders

TO

International / National / State Tourist Offices

TCA

Tourism Council of Australia Card Holders

CC

International Cruise Companies

AC

International Air Catering Companies

AE

Airport Employees

IATA

IATA Employees

CASA

CASA Members

ASC

Associates

WHS

Wholesaler Employees

TW

Travel Writers

IC

Industry Contractors

AO

Audit Organisations (IATA Accredited)

ACO

Airport Customs Office

IA

Industry Association

AQIS

Quarantine Office

SAC

Airport Corporations

CO

Conference Organisers

RTI

Retired Travel Industry

DFS

Duty Free Staff

  1. Select from the extensive range of airfares, hotels, and simply click the ‘Book Now’ button under each fare and follow the steps. Eligibility may be restricted to certain employment classifications.
  2. If you prefer, download the Booking Form
  3. Your booking must be accompanied by a current verification letter from your employer verifying that you are currently employed (these letters are only valid for 3 months) or ID. Travel Agents must also provide a copy of their Travel Agents IATA Card. Your employment verification letter must contain the following:
    1. It must be typed on company letterhead and dated.
    2. It must state the employees full names and the full names of any eligible family members that may be travelling and their relationship to the employee.
    3. Where “spouse” are eligible please note this refers to married spouse only, unless otherwise stated. Where there is a difference in spouses’ surname a copy of your marriage certificate or a letter of intent to marry signed by the marrying celebrant or minister may be provided showing that you will be married prior to departure. Where defacto spouse are eligible you must also provide a statutory declaration showing co-habitation in a defacto relationship of no less than 12 months.
    4. The letter must be signed by a company manager. Where it is the manager travelling, the letter must be signed by an officer of the company, an accountant or bank manager.
    5. EXCEPTION: Qantas staff must provide the following:
      Qantas: A letter of introduction from your Staff Travel Office.
    6. We may ask for additional documentation if the airlines / suppliers require it. Airlines may require proof of a minimum of 6 months continuous employment. Casual employees must be able to show proof of a minimum of 20 hours work per week.
    7. If a retired airline employee, please provide copy of certificate of retirement or a photocopy of your Retired I.D. Card
  4. We strongly recommend that you have travel insurance – simply click the travel insurance tab on the top of the front page for both information and on-line booking.
  5. Due to overwhelming interest in our products, it has become necessary to collect a deposit of $110 per adult which will be credited to the cost of your travel arrangements on confirmation. The deposit will only be refunded if we are unable to obtain a suitable or similar confirmation. Please include the deposit with the booking form. Full payment is required within 5 working days of confirmation, or straight away if travel is within this time.
  6. Once you have received confirmation from us and we have received your full payment, you will be advised when your documents will be available. No documents will be issued until we have cleared funds.
  7. Please refer Travel Industry Club Service Terms & Conditions for more booking conditions.